Your Next Race?

Gopher State Events Calendar

Year: Calendar View

Fitness Events

No. Event Date Event Type
1) Big Island and Back (Excelsior, MN) 2/7/2015 Nordic Ski
2) MN Pursuit Champs (Theodore Wirth Park) 3/1/2015 Nordic Ski
3) Leprechaun 5k (Becker, MN) 3/7/2015 Road Race
4) Luck o' the Lake (Excelsior, MN) 3/14/2015 Road Race
5) Everybody's Irish 5k (Minneapolis, MN) 3/14/2015 Road Race
6) Irish Scamper 5K (Maple Lake, MN) 3/14/2015 Road Race
7) March Madness (Monticello, MN) 3/21/2015 Road Race
8) Litchfield Lite (Litchfield, MN) 4/4/2015 Road Race
9) Walk on Waconia (Waconia) 4/18/2015 Road Race
10) Tonka Youth Triathlon (Minnetonka, MN) 5/2/2015 Triathlon
11) Run New Prague (New Prague, MN) 5/9/2015 Road Race
12) Empower Race for the Future (Litchfield, MN) 5/16/2015 Road Race
13) Smokin in Steele (Owatonna, MN) 5/30/2015 Road Race
14) Camp Ojibway 5k (Richfield, MN) 5/31/2015 Road Race
15) Willie Walleye (Baudette, MN) 6/6/2015 Road Race
16) Johnson-Turner Calorie Burner (Forest Lake, MN) 6/6/2015 Road Race
17) Stop the Trafficking Run (Eden Prairie, MN) 6/13/2015 Road Race
18) Becker Freedom Days (Becker, MN) 6/20/2015 Road Race
19) Melrose Riverfest (Melrose, MN) 6/27/2015 Road Race
20) Spud Fest Lakes Run (Big Lake, MN) 6/28/2015 Road Race
21) Excelsior Firecracker (Excelsior, MN) 7/4/2015 Road Race
22) Baudette Firecracker (Baudette, MN) 7/4/2015 Road Race
23) Apple Valley Freedom Days (Apple Valley, MN) 7/4/2015 Road Race
24) Monticello Riverfest (Monticello, MN) 7/11/2015 Road Race
25) Tonka Mud Run (Chanhassen, MN) 7/11/2015 Trail Run
26) Team Liam (Big Lake, MN) 7/25/2015 Road Race
27) LLFD Firefighter Memorial (Long Lake, MN) 7/25/2015 Road Race
28) Cass County Summerfest (Cassleton, ND) 7/25/2015 Road Race
29) Hanover Harvest Festival (Hanover, MN) 8/1/2015 Road Race
30) Yellow Rose (Warroad, MN) 8/8/2015 Road Race
31) Darwin Twine Ball (Darwin, MN) 8/8/2015 Road Race
32) Head4Awareness (Chaska, MN) 8/8/2015 Road Race
33) Angie Ley 5K (Fridley, MN) 8/14/2015 Road Race
34) Round the Corner 5k (HUgo, MN) 8/15/2015 Road Race
35) LOVE Run (St. Michael, MN) 8/22/2015 Road Race
36) Red Rooster 5 Mile (Dassel, MN) 9/7/2015 Road Race
37) 4 MIles 4 Paws (Litchfield, MN) 9/12/2015 Road Race
38) Phillip LaVallee Memorial (Monticello, MN) 9/12/2015 Trail Run
39) VIbha Dream Mile (St. Paul, MN) 9/12/2015 Road Race
40) Apple of the Lake (Excelsior, MN) 9/19/2015 Road Race
41) Party for a Purpose (Monticello, MN) 9/26/2015 Road Race
42) Timber Dash (Monticello, MN) 10/3/2015 Road Race
43) Halloween Fun Run (Becker, MN) 10/3/2015 Road Race
44) Pumpkin Run-Walk (Cloquet, MN) 10/24/2015 Road Race
45) Terror Trot (Minneapolis, MN) 10/31/2015 Road Race
46) Gray Ghost 5k (Anoka, MN) 10/31/2015 Road Race
47) Tonka Turkey Trot (Minnetonka, MN) 11/26/2015 Road Race

Cross-Country Running

No. Event Date
1) Holdingford Invitational 9/10/2015
2) Bauman-Rovn Invitational 9/10/2015
3) Monticello Invitational 9/10/2015
4) Rum River Invitational 9/17/2015
5) Caty Delwiche Invite 9/17/2015
6) Grasshopper Invitational 9/21/2015
7) Buffalo Invitational 9/24/2015
8) MLC Invitational 9/26/2015
9) Mega Meet 9/26/2015
10) Dassel-Cokato Invite 9/29/2015
11) Becker Invitational 10/6/2015
12) Litchfield Invitational 10/8/2015
13) Lake Conference 10/14/2015
14) Granite Ridge Conference 10/20/2015
15) Mississippi 8 Conference 10/20/2015
16) Grade Level Championships 10/26/2015
17) Section 8AA 10/29/2015

Nordic Ski

No. Event Date
1) Mpls Varsity Relays 1/6/2015
2) Lake Skate 2 1/6/2015
3) Metro West Classic 1/8/2015
4) Lake Classic 2 1/13/2015
5) Mpls Varsity Skiathlon 1/13/2015
6) Metro West Classic 2 1/15/2015
7) Lake Boys Sprint 1/20/2015
8) Lake Girls Sprint 1/20/2015
9) Mpls Classic 2 1/22/2015
10) Metro West Skate 1/22/2015
11) Metro West Prelims 1/27/2015
12) Metro West Finals 1/27/2015
13) Lake JV2 Championships 1/27/2015
14) Mpls V-JV Finals 1/27/2015
15) Mpls V-JV Prelims 1/27/2015
16) Lake Conf V-JV1 Prelims 1/29/2015
17) Lake Conf V-JV FInals 1/29/2015
18) Metro West JV Champ 1/29/2015
19) MplsJV Champ 2/10/2015