Facebook
YouTube
Google+
View Bob Schneider's profile on LinkedIn
612-720-8427
 

Gopher State Events Chip Timing (RFID Timing)

Race Timing for Road Race, Multi Sport, Fat Tire, Mountain Bike, CC, Nordic Ski, Snow Shoe, & Specialty Races
Chip Timing Company for the Upper Midwest including Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, North Dakota, and South Dakota
Gopher State Events

GSE Nordic Ski Results

Results for The Loppet Invite on 1/7/2017

Technique: Freestyle
  • Total Finishers: 334
  • Race Finishers: 51
  • Distance: 5 kms
  • Site/Location: Theodore Wirth Park

Team Results: Top 2 Per Team

Pl Team Score R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Armstrong 103 3 16 39
2 Eden Prairie 95 10 17 25
3 Irondale 94 6 22 32
4 Lakeville 93 14 15 35
5 Eastview 91 7 24 28
6 Park-Woodbury-East R 91 5 26 34
7 Hopkins 91 11 20 21
8 St Paul Highland Park 89 4 29 30
9 Henry Sibley 87 2 33 36
10 Mpls Southwest 85 18 19 23
11 Blaine 84 1 37 45
12 Burnsville 83 8 31
13 ISD 196 82 13 27 40
14 Prior Lake 70 9 43 46
15 Park Center 62 12 48
16 Minnetonka 39 41 42
17 Northfield 35 38 49 50
18 Mpls South 31 44 47 51

Individual Results

Pl Tm Bib-Name Team Gr M/F Time Per Mi Per Km
1 --- 619 - Olson, Sarah Blaine 10 F 12:20.34 3:58.29 2:28.07
2 --- 720 - Herridge, Jamie Henry Sibley 12 F 12:43.03 4:05.6 2:32.61
3 --- 599 - Rudd, Leah Armstrong 10 F 12:54.99 4:09.45 2:35
4 --- 908 - Moening, Molly St Paul Highland Park 7 F 13:10.00 4:14.28 2:38
5 --- 868 - Schiferl, Megan Park-Woodbury-East R 12 F 13:12.83 4:15.19 2:38.57
6 --- 738 - DuBois, Claire Irondale 11 F 13:20.96 4:17.8 2:40.19
7 --- 674 - Brakke, Ana Eastview 12 F 13:21.33 4:17.92 2:40.27
8 --- 649 - Holmstrom, Hanna Burnsville 9 F 13:22.12 4:18.18 2:40.42
9 --- 888 - JACOBSON, OLIVIA Prior Lake 11 F 13:34.53 4:22.17 2:42.91
10 --- 700 - Manning, Megan Eden Prairie 12 F 13:35.94 4:22.63 2:43.19
11 --- 585 - Munger, Ellie Hopkins 9 F 13:36.34 4:22.75 2:43.27
12 --- 858 - Mattson, Elizabeth Park Center 10 F 13:37.12 4:23.01 2:43.42
13 --- 754 - Grunklee, Tess ISD 196 11 F 13:42.03 4:24.59 2:44.41
14 --- 771 - Wolf, Izzy Lakeville 12 F 13:43.59 4:25.09 2:44.72
15 --- 770 - Drangstveit, Emma Lakeville 12 F 13:45.84 4:25.81 2:45.17
16 --- 600 - Sculati, Lucia Armstrong 11 F 13:57.08 4:29.43 2:47.42
17 --- 701 - Arvidson, Kylie Eden Prairie 12 F 13:57.49 4:29.56 2:47.5
18 --- 971 - Scott, Kate Mpls Southwest 9 F 13:59.30 4:30.14 2:47.86
19 --- 970 - Camp, Zoe Mpls Southwest 9 F 14:05.41 4:32.11 2:49.08
20 --- 587 - Giesting, Anna Hopkins 12 F 14:10.49 4:33.75 2:50.1
21 --- 588 - Douglass, Chance Hopkins 12 F 14:10.87 4:33.87 2:50.17
22 --- 739 - Gahr, Alyssa Irondale 11 F 14:12.09 4:34.26 2:50.42
23 --- 969 - Ryden, Marie Mpls Southwest 12 F 14:25.04 4:38.43 2:53.01
24 --- 681 - Nack, Clare Eastview 9 F 14:29.55 4:39.88 2:53.91
25 --- 702 - Bovitz, Kayla Eden Prairie 11 F 14:36.34 4:42.07 2:55.27
26 --- 869 - McKenzie, Eleasha Park-Woodbury-East R 11 F 14:40.59 4:43.43 2:56.12
27 --- 755 - Johnson, Liz ISD 196 12 F 14:41.30 4:43.66 2:56.26
28 --- 675 - Clendening, Kareena Eastview 11 F 14:46.34 4:45.29 2:57.27
29 --- 910 - Pearson, Libby St Paul Highland Park 12 F 14:51.03 4:46.79 2:58.21
30 --- 909 - Alden, Celeste St Paul Highland Park 8 F 14:53.65 4:47.64 2:58.73
31 --- 650 - Horner, Taylor Burnsville 12 F 14:57.30 4:48.81 2:59.46
32 --- 740 - Doku, Maria Irondale 11 F 15:07.69 4:52.16 3:01.54
33 --- 722 - Malmgren, Nica Henry Sibley 11 F 15:25.58 4:57.92 3:05.12
34 --- 870 - Besser, Kendra Park-Woodbury-East R 9 F 15:26.59 4:58.24 3:05.32
35 --- 772 - Toussaint, Monica Lakeville 12 F 15:27.37 4:58.49 3:05.47
36 --- 721 - Prokosch, Allie Henry Sibley 10 F 15:32.03 5:00.00 3:06.41
37 --- 620 - Lewis, Stephanie Blaine 10 F 15:33.04 5:00.32 3:06.61
38 --- 844 - Messner, Jessica Northfield 9 F 15:33.69 5:00.53 3:06.74
39 --- 601 - Brandes, Julianne Armstrong 11 F 15:33.84 5:00.57 3:06.77
40 --- 756 - Passe, Theresa ISD 196 11 F 16:11.62 5:12.73 3:14.32
41 --- 789 - Ryan, Lauren Minnetonka 12 F 16:14.20 5:13.56 3:14.84
42 --- 788 - Honey, Elizabeth Minnetonka 11 F 16:15.58 5:14.01 3:15.12
43 --- 889 - BENEDICT, LAUREN Prior Lake 11 F 16:23.15 5:16.45 3:16.63
44 --- 808 - Strebe, Izzy Mpls South 12 F 17:14.12 5:32.85 3:26.82
45 --- 621 - Hed, Sam Blaine 11 F 17:24.59 5:36.22 3:28.92
46 --- 890 - McElwain, Jessie Prior Lake 11 F 18:00.69 5:47.84 3:36.14
47 --- 809 - Seybold, Caroline Mpls South 11 F 18:00.87 5:47.9 3:36.17
48 --- 859 - Juetten, Savannah Park Center 12 F 21:40.05 6:58.45 4:20.01
49 --- 845 - Mollenhaur, Mia Northfield 9 F 22:39.55 7:17.6 4:31.91
50 --- 846 - Wagner, Savannah Northfield 8 F 22:40.59 7:17.93 4:32.12
51 --- 810 - O'Brien, Hazel Mpls South 11 F 23:57.37 7:42.64 4:47.47
Logo
Race Photos Race Photos