Facebook
YouTube
Google+
View Bob Schneider's profile on LinkedIn
612-720-8427
 

Gopher State Events Chip Timing (RFID Timing)

Race Timing for Road Race, Multi Sport, Fat Tire, Mountain Bike, CC, Nordic Ski, Snow Shoe, & Specialty Races
Chip Timing Company for the Upper Midwest including Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, North Dakota, and South Dakota
Gopher State Events
gandy_trail_marathon.jpg

Gopher State Events Results: Vasaloppet Sunday (2017)

  • Total Finishers: 116
  • 38 Km Fat Tire Finishers: 80
  • Distance: 38 km
  • Location: Mora, MN


 
Pl Bib Name Certificate M/F Age Chip Time Gun Time Start Time From
1) 1164 Adam Bergman View M 36 1:32:34.14 1:32:34.14 00:00 lino lakes, MN
2) 1186 Logan Grace View M 21 1:34:44.14 1:34:44.14 00:00 Brooklyn Park, MN
3) 1159 Gregory Alexander View M 26 1:39:27.14 1:39:27.14 00:00 St. Louis Park, MN
4) 50 Sam Janicki View M 31 1:39:42.39 1:39:42.39 00:00 Mound, MN
5) 40 Jeff Colbert View M 48 1:42:00.35 1:42:00.35 00:00 Cambridge, MN
6) 43 Jay Henderson View M 45 1:42:01.16 1:42:01.16 00:00 Mpls, MN
7) 1185 Chris Gibbs View M 45 1:44:53.60 1:44:53.60 00:00 Cambridge, MN
8) 33 April Morgan View F 33 1:45:04.10 1:45:04.10 00:00 Hopkins, MN
9) 45 Joshua Clarkman View M 33 1:45:47.41 1:45:47.41 00:00 Mpls, MN
10) 8 Justin Munson View M 29 1:45:55.62 1:45:55.62 00:00 Hastings, MN
11) 41 Justin Hatcher View M 37 1:47:15.35 1:47:15.35 00:00 Hayward, WI
12) 36 Rob Duggan View M 44 1:48:26.35 1:48:26.35 00:00 St Louis Park, MN
13) 1168 Phil Carlson View M 37 1:49:19.89 1:49:19.89 00:00 St. Paul, MN
14) 54 Griffin Myslivecek View M 28 1:50:33.83 1:50:33.83 00:00 Bloomington, MN
15) 1172 Todd Dalberg View M 39 1:50:34.27 1:50:34.27 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
16) 31 Frank Zink View M 53 1:50:35.54 1:50:35.54 00:00 Saint Paul, MN
17) 1161 Kyia Anderson View F 40 1:51:00.00 1:51:00.00 00:00 St. Cloud, MN
18) 1169 ANTHONY CARTER View M 58 1:51:05.25 1:51:05.25 00:00 COHASSET, MN
19) 1191 Brian Headlee View M 47 1:51:13.43 1:51:13.43 00:00 New Richmond, WI
20) 56 Eric Robertson View M 50 1:51:28.64 1:51:28.64 00:00 Mpls, MN
21) 6 Christopher Marsden View M 45 1:51:50.93 1:51:50.93 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
22) 3 Michael Larson View M 60 1:52:15.77 1:52:15.77 00:00 Cambridge, MN
23) 51 Robin Williams View F 37 1:53:00.14 1:53:00.14 00:00 Mpls, MN
24) 21 Danny Stevens View M 31 1:53:25.91 1:53:25.91 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
25) 9 Daniel Neitz View M 45 1:54:45.70 1:54:45.70 00:00 Plymouth, MN
26) 60 Alex Bastien View M 32 1:55:06.16 1:55:06.16 00:00 Duluth, MN
27) 46 Jay Styba View M 47 1:55:45.16 1:55:45.16 00:00 Shakopee, MN
28) 49 Hunter Kamm View M 25 1:55:51.79 1:55:51.79 00:00 Plymouth, MN
29) 38 Pamela Nielson View F 40 1:55:52.81 1:55:52.81 00:00 Cambridge, MN
30) 12 Paul Olson View M 36 1:56:53.97 1:56:53.97 00:00 Andover, MN
31) 1192 Cory Hedin View M 47 1:57:14.64 1:57:14.64 00:00 Maple Grove, MN
32) 37 Jonathan Sandberg View M 59 1:57:44.20 1:57:44.20 00:00 Excelsior, MN
33) 25 Chris Van Hoven View M 33 1:58:16.35 1:58:16.35 00:00 Minnetonka, MN
34) 35 Mark Catlin View M 64 1:58:54.22 1:58:54.22 00:00 Arden Hills, MN
35) 1187 Mike Grace View M 53 2:00:24.10 2:00:24.10 00:00 Brooklyn Park, MN
36) 1195 Tina Hjeltman View F 46 2:00:49.85 2:00:49.85 00:00 Isanti, MN
37) 44 Bill Callas View M 57 2:00:56.97 2:00:56.97 00:00 Stillwater, MN
38) 1184 Jamie Erickson View M 51 2:01:57.64 2:01:57.64 00:00 Cambridge, MN
39) 53 Eric Johnson View M 42 2:01:57.97 2:01:57.97 00:00 St Paul, MN
40) 1173 Alan Dettmer View M 44 2:03:53.22 2:03:53.22 00:00 Grand Rapids, MN
41) 47 Hanna Grinaker View F 29 2:03:57.95 2:03:57.95 00:00 St Paul, MN
42) 48 Sean Cooley View M 31 2:03:58.56 2:03:58.56 00:00 St Paul, MN
43) 16 shaun sava View M 44 2:04:20.66 2:04:20.66 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
44) 17 John Schmidt View M 70 2:04:53.35 2:04:53.35 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
45) 1199 James Koepsel View M 55 2:05:48.12 2:05:48.12 00:00 Idaho Springs, CO
46) 42 Kristy Henderson View F 36 2:06:09.22 2:06:09.22 00:00 Mpls, MN
47) 1198 Joe Kelzer View M 46 2:08:35.24 2:08:35.24 00:00 New richmond, Wi
48) 32 Richard Wiitala View M 46 2:11:07.22 2:11:07.22 00:00 Bethel, MN
49) 52 Tom David View M 47 2:11:12.24 2:11:12.24 00:00 Duluth, MN
50) 26 Jason Vanderport View M 46 2:11:18.97 2:11:18.97 00:00 Braham, MN
51) 1175 Alan Downie View M 54 2:11:56.49 2:11:56.49 00:00 Stillwater, MN
52) 1196 Doug Johnston View M 61 2:11:57.72 2:11:57.72 00:00 Lake Shore, MN
53) 39 Adam Colbert View M 15 2:13:17.85 2:13:17.85 00:00 Cambridge, MN
54) 1163 TOM BENGEL View M 66 2:15:05.22 2:15:05.22 00:00 ST PAUL, MN
55) 24 Michael Torp View M 55 2:15:52.66 2:15:52.66 00:00 Apple Valley, MN
56) 11 Jennifer Neuman View F 46 2:16:00.00 2:16:00.00 00:00 Ramsey, MN
57) 1174 Amy Dettmer View F 45 2:21:30.33 2:21:30.33 00:00 Grand Rapids, MN
58) 1197 MARSH JONES View M 61 2:21:30.46 2:21:30.46 00:00 NEW BRIGHTON, MN
59) 18 SHERYL SCHROCK View F 62 2:23:39.30 2:23:39.30 00:00 COHASSET, MN
60) 1167 Patrick Butler View M 55 2:29:54.66 2:29:54.66 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
61) 34 Thomas Schroeder View M 48 2:30:30.79 2:30:30.79 00:00 Elk River, MN
62) 1189 Kevin Harlow View M 56 2:30:44.87 2:30:44.87 00:00 Moreno Valley, Ca
63) 22 Chris Stuart View M 50 2:34:41.30 2:34:41.30 00:00 St. Michael, MN
64) 1194 Brian Hirsch View M 58 2:36:52.55 2:36:52.55 00:00 Stillwater, MN
65) 28 Paula Volk View F 46 2:37:42.55 2:37:42.55 00:00 Andover, MN
66) 19 Adam Segar View M 35 2:38:26.30 2:38:26.30 00:00 Minneapolis, MN
67) 55 Alicia Gunderson View F 42 2:38:34.86 2:38:34.86 00:00 Mpls, MN
68) 1165 Joseph Bischoff View M 45 2:39:48.94 2:39:48.94 00:00 Eden Prairie, MN
69) 1162 Noelle Andrychowicz View F 40 2:44:01.94 2:44:01.94 00:00 Blaine, MN
70) 13 Jesse Rask View M 34 2:53:19.34 2:53:19.34 00:00 Minnetonka, MN
71) 59 Sara Wefel Collison View F 34 2:58:26.84 2:58:26.84 00:00 Independence, MN
72) 58 Ryan Collison View M 36 2:58:27.37 2:58:27.37 00:00 Independence, MN
73) 14 John Rinn View M 65 2:58:30.87 2:58:30.87 00:00 Northfield, MN
74) 10 William Nelson View M 55 2:59:02.95 2:59:02.95 00:00 Northfield, MN
75) 1170 Dennis Conroy View M 53 2:59:52.79 2:59:52.79 00:00 Hayfield, MN
76) 30 Sue Weiskopf-Larson View F 51 3:04:01.24 3:04:01.24 00:00 Lino Lakes, MN
77) 23 John Sutcliffe View M 52 3:10:12.37 3:10:12.37 00:00 Stillwater, MN
78) 2 Denise Lanzelotte View F 58 3:15:35.32 3:15:35.32 00:00 Eden Prairie, MN
79) 1166 Micah Bruns View M 29 3:20:25.87 3:20:25.87 00:00 Osceola, Wi
80) 20 Trisha Sisto View F 33 3:35:51.96 3:35:51.96 00:00 Rogers, MN

Event Logo
Race Photos Race Photos
To view a participant's race data, click their name.